Organizing Committee
President Byung Gook Park Seoul National University, Korea
General Chair Daesik Hong Yonsei University, Korea
General co-Chair Lunchakorn Wuttisittikulkij Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Hideki Asai Shizuoka University, Japan
Organizing Chair Eui Young Chung Yonsei University, Korea
General Secretary Tae Wook Kim Yonsei University, Korea
Local Arrangment Chair Hyesook Lim Ewha Womas University, Korea
Jong-Moon Chung Yonsei University, Korea
Yongshik Lee Yonsei University, Korea
Special Session Chair Dong Kyue Kim Hanyang University, Korea
Jun Heo Korea University, Korea
Sangkeun Lee Chung-Ang University, Korea
Publication Chair So Young Kim Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Publicity Chair Chul Woo Kim Korea University, Korea
Registration Chair Jung-Wook Park Yonsei Univeristy, Korea
Technical Program Committee
Chair Jong-Il Park Hanyang University, Korea
Co-chair Shingo Yamaguchi Yamaguchi University, Japan
Piya Kovintavewat Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University, Thailand
Vice-Chair Sangheon Pack Korea University, Korea
Track Chiar Joongho Choi University of Seoul, Korea
Seokhyun Yoon Dankook University, Korea
Sungroh Yoon Seoul National University, Korea
Members Korea Jinyoung Kim Kwangwoon University
Hyun-Jun Choi Mokpo National Maritme University
Chanho Lee Soongsil University
Chang-Su Kim Korea University
Hanhoon Park Pukyong National University
Sanghyo Kim Sungkyunkwan University
Il Kyu Eom Pusan National University
Changsik Yoo Hanyang University
Sooyong Choi Yonsei University
Kang-Sun Choi Korea University of Technology and Education
Dohoon Lee Pusan National University
Yongho Moon Gyeongsang National University
Seok-Ho Chang Dankook University
Won-Yong Shin Dankook University
Hyunjin Kim Dankook University
Jong-Hoon Youn University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO)
Seok-Han Lee Jeonju University
Japan Noriaki Yoshikai Nihon University
Yoshifumi Chisaki Kumamoto University
Naofumi Homma Tohoku University
Kentaro Kobayashi Nagoya University
Shigenobu Sasaki Niigata University
Hiromasa Habuchi Ibaraki University
Hiroyuki Asahara Fukuoka University
Naoto Sasaoka Tottori University
Hiroyuki Okamura Hiroshima University
Masahiro Fujii Utsunomiya University
Tadahisa Kondo Kogakuin University
Masahito Matsushita Mitsubishi Electric Cop.
Mitsuru Nakata Yamaguchi University
Shinnosuke Yamaguchi Kyushu Institute of Technology
Satoshi Ueno KDDI R & D Laboratories
Takashi Kawamoto Hitachi
Thailand Alisa Kongthon NECTEC
Anan Kruesubthaworn Khon Kaen University
Autthasith Arrayangkool King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Chai Wutiwiwatchai National Electronics and Computer Technology Center (NECTEC)
Chaiyachet Saivichit Chulalongkorn University
Chanon Warisarn King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Chaodit Aswakul Chulalongkorn
Charnchai Pluempitiwiriyawej Chulalongkorn University
Charturong Tantibundhit Thammasat University
Datchakorn Tancharoen Panyapiwat Institute of Management
Jesada Sartthong Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University
Kamol Kaemarungsi National Electronics & Computer Tech. Center (NECTEC)
Korporn Panyim Mahidol University
Lin M. M. Myint Shinawatra University
Nattha Jindapetch Prince of Songkla University
Paramin Sangwongngam National Electronics and Computer Technology Center (NECTEC)
Phongsak Keeratiwintakorn King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
Pichaya Tandayya Prince of Songkla University
Pisit Vanichchanunt King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
Pisut Raphisak Kasetsart University
Pongsatorn Sedtheetorn Mahidol University
Poompat Saengudomlert Bangkok University
Preecha Kocharoen Sripatum University
Santi Koonkarnkhai Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University
Supakorn Kungpisdan Mahanakorn University of Technology
Supoj Hengpraprohm Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University
Surachoke Thanapitak Mahidol University
Usana Tuntoolavest Kasetsart University
Wannaree Wongtrairat Rajamangala University of Technology Isan
Warakorn Charoensuk Mahidol University
Wilaiporn Lee King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok