Program Overview

Monday, June 29, 2015
15:00~17:00 Registration
18:00~19:30 Welcome Reception (Flamingo)
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
Room  Grand Ballroom  Peacock Crane Swan White Heron Skylark Flamingo  Poster Hall
A B
08:00~16:00 Registration
08:30~10:10           Special Session
(Information and Communication Technologies for Safe and Secure Life)
Special Session (Advances of Knowledge Extraction and Discovery with Signal Processing and Machine Learning) Special Session
(Energy Harvesting)
 
10:10~10:30 Coffee Break
10:30~10:50 Opening Ceremony (Grand Ballroom)
10:50~11:40 Plenary Talk 1 (Grand Ballroom)
11:40~12:30 Plenary Talk 2 (Grand Ballroom)
12:30~14:00 Lunch
14:00~15:40  Tutorial 1
(SMART GRID: Future of Electric Power Systems via Applications of Information Technology)
Communication
(Wireless Communication 1)
Computer
(Education)
Computer
(Scientific & Medical Imaging)
Circuit & System
(VLSI 1)
Circuit & System
(Device)
Special Session
(5G Technologies)
Special Session
(Image and Signal Processing and High Voltage Systems 1)
Poster
(Circuit&Systems 1)
15:40~16:00 Coffee Break
16:00~17:40 Tutorial 2
(5G Mobile Communications and Recent R&D Results)
Communication
(Network, Management and QoS)
Computer
(Computer System 1)
Computer
(Image Analysis & Understanding)
Circuit & System
(System 1)
Circuit & System
(Analog 1)
Special Session (Image Analysis & Understanding)  Special Session
(Image and Signal Processing and High Voltage Systems 2)  
Poster
(Computer 1)
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2015
08:30~16:00 Registration
08:50~10:30 Communication (Communication Signal Processing) Communication (Wireless Communication 2) Computer
(Geometric Computing)
Computer
(Robotics, Tracking & Navigation)
Circuit & System
(VLSI 2)
Circuit & System
(PMIC)
Special Session
(Channel coding and its applications)
Special Session
(Optical Networks and Visible Light Communications)
Poster
(Computer 2)
10:30~10:50 Coffee Break
10:50~11:40 Plenary Talk 3 (Grand Ballroom)
11:40~12:30 Plenary Talk 4 (Grand Ballroom)
12:30~14:00 Lunch
14:00~15:40 Tutorial 3
(QoE aware Radio Resource Management for 5G Networks)
Communication
(Wireless Communication 3)
Computer
(Computer System 2)
Computer
(Image Recognition & Detection)
Circuit & System
(System 2)
Circuit & System
(Analog 2)
Special Session
(Algorithms in Image/Video-related Consumer Products)
Special Session  (Wireless Sensor Networks and protocols 1)  Poster
(Communications)
15:40~16:00 Coffee Break
16:00~17:40     Computer
(Data Mining/Machine Learning 1)
Computer
(Image Enhancement)
Circuit & System
(VLSI 3)
Circuit & System
(RF 1)
Special Session
(Compressed Sensing)
Special Session  (Wireless Sensor Networks and protocols 2)  Poster
(Circuit&Systems 2)
18:30~22:00 Banquet (Grand Ballroom)
 
Thursday, July 2, 2015
08:30~11:00 Regsitration
09:00~10:40 Special Session (Communication signal processing and control system 1) Communication
(Wireless Communication 4)
Communication
(Multi-antenna Transmission)
Computer
(Convergence/Visual Computing)
Circuit & System
(System 3)
Circuit & System
(RF2)
Special Session  (Mathematical Systems Science and its Applications 1) Special Session
(Semiconductor Devices and Integrated Circuits 1)
 
10:30~11:00 Coffee Break
11:00~12:20 Special Session (Communication signal processing and control system 2)       Special Session  (Mathematical Systems Science and its Applications 2) Special Session
(Semiconductor Devices and Integrated Circuits 2)